IowaPreps - A Look at Iowa's Top 100 Girls Basketball Players in 2022
basketball Edit

A Look at Iowa's Top 100 Girls Basketball Players in 2022

The list below includes 90 of our top 100 girls' basketball players within this class. The athletes below are in alphabetical order. Subscribe today to see where they are rated now!

Abby Martin Lamoni PG 5-5

Abby Wolter Keokuk WG 5-6

Adriauna Mayfield Davenport Central WG 5-7

Aleah Hermensen Audubon WF 5-8

Alexa Johnson Spencer WF 5-4

Alexis Beier Linn-Mar WF 5-8

Alexis Pingel Cherokee Washington WG 5-7

Allison Meadows Central DeWitt WF 5-8

Allison Piercy Spencer PG 5-7

Alyssa Bohr North Fayette Valley WF 5-8

Amaya Davison Des Moines Roosevelt WG 5-5

Anna Coffee Hinton WF 5-8

Anna Gossling Johnston WG 5-5

Aree Beckmann Xavier WF 5-8

Aurora Nehring Newton WF 5-11

Ava Hawthorne Gilbert PG 5-10

Avery Hall Chariton C 5-10

Avery Hanson Hampton-Dumont PF 5-9

Bella Badar Hinton PG 5-7

Bridget Stover Winterset WF 5-10

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL RANKINGS NOW!

Brooke Loewe Ballard WG 5-7

Brooke Roby Twin Cedars WF 5-8

Brooklyn Meyer West Lyon WF 6-2

Brooklynn Smith Waterloo West C 6-3

Calia Clubb Clear Creek-Amana PF 5-10

Camrin Baird Woodbury Central WF 5-10

Chloe Frank Garner-Hayfield-Ventura WF 5-11

Chloee Colt Akron-Westfield WG 5-3

Cleao Murray Ankeny Centennial PG 5-8

Danika Demers St. Mary's, Storm Lake PG 5-5

Ella Koloc West Delaware PG 5-5

Ella Lampe Dallas Center-Grimes WG 5-7

Ellie Hilbrands MMCRU PF 6-0

Emily Dreckman MMCRU WF 5-10

Emily Jones Wayne C 5-9

Emily Nothwehr St. Mary's, Storm Lake WF 5-6

Emma Anderson Woodward-Granger PG 5-6

Emma Gipple Dowling Catholic WF 5-8

Emma Rector Chariton PG 5-3

Emmy Lewis Boone WG 5-5

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL RANKINGS NOW!

Eviyon Richardson Iowa City High WF 5-9

Grace Embretson Benton WG 5-6

Hannah Stuelke Cedar Rapids Washington C 6-1

Jada Gyamfi Urbandale WF 6-1

Jalen Adams Fort Dodge WG 5-6

Jaydan Nitchals Estherville Lincoln Central PF 5-10

Jocelyn Bice Norwalk PG 5-7

Kaelynn Driskell Fremont-Mills WG 5-6

Kaitlyn Tendal Estherville Lincoln Central PG 5-6

Katy Stephens Burlington Notre Dame WF 5-10

Kayla Grall Dubuque Senior WF 5-9

Kelsey Drake Wilton PG 5-9

Kennedy Kelly West Hancock WG 5-4

Kerrigan Pope Pekin WF 5-9

Lauren Blake Indianola WF 5-10

Lauren Donlea East Buchanan PG 5-4

Lauren Heying Gehlen Catholic WF 5-8

Lauren Meader Hampton-Dumont WF 5-7

Lauren Wilson Springville C 5-10

Lexi Johnson Red Oak WF 5-9

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL RANKINGS NOW!

Lilly Isenhour Prince of Peace C 5-9

Lucy Schaffer North Polk WG 5-9

Macy Emgarten Exira-EHK C 5-11

Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda PG 5-7

Maddax DeVault Nodaway Valley WG 5-8

Maddie Nonnenmann Mid-Prairie PF 6-0

Madelyn Jaeger West Central Valley PG 5-6

Madison Camden Glenwood WG 5-8

Malarie Ross Central Lee WG 5-2

Mara Bishop Indianola PG 5-7

Meredith McKnight Grinnell WG 5-8

Meredith Rieker Valley WF 5-9

Mia Miller Bondurant-Farrar PG 5-5

Mickey Stephens Centerville PG 5-6

Morgan Nachazel Springville WF 5-7

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL RANKINGS NOW!

Natalie Nielsen Akron-Westfield C 6-3

Olivia Johnson Norwalk C 5-7

Reagan Barkema Roland-Story PG 5-11

Reagan Mudderman Kee WG 5-3

Reese Johnson Denver WF 5-7

Riley Moreland MFL-Mar-Mac PF 5-11

Ryley Goebel Center Point-Urbana PF 5-11

Sailor Hall West Liberty WF 5-7

Sarah Albaugh Cedar Falls WG 5-4

Shae Dillavou Forest City PF 5-7

Taylor Harpenau MMCRU PG 5-7

Taylor Veach Central DeWitt PG 5-9

Tesla Malloy HLV WG 5-7

Tory Bennett Fort Dodge PG 5-4

Trinity Cheatom Des Moines Lincoln PG 5-5

CLICK HERE TO SEE THE FULL RANKINGS NOW!

What other coverage am I missing by not subscribing?

2019-2020 Preseason All State

4A, Second Team - 10/15

3A, Second Team - 10/16

2A, Second Team - 10/17

Elite, Third Team

5A, Second Team

Junior, Second Team

Elite, Fourth Team

3A, Third Team

2A, Third Team

1A, Third Team

Elite, Fifth Team

Junior, Third Team

Sophomore, Second Team

5A, Third Team

4A, Third Team

2A, Fourth Team

1A, Fourth Team

Junior, Fourth Team

Sophomore, Third Team

3A, Fourth Team

5A, Fourth Team

4A, Fourth Team

2019-2020 Conference Previews

MRC - 10/18

North Central - 10/19

North Iowa Cedar East - 10/20

Raccoon River

North Iowa Cedar West

Northeast Iowa

Pride of Iowa

SEISC North

SEISC South

River Valley North

River Valley South

Siouxland

South Central

South Iowa Cedar

Rolling Valley

Southeast

Top of Iowa East

Top of Iowa West

Tri-Rivers East

Tri-Rivers West

Twin Lakes

WaMaC-East

WaMaC-West

War Eagle

West Central

Western Iowa

Western Valley

Upper Iowa

Top Players by Position - 2020

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

Top Players by Position - 2022

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

Top Players by Position - 2021

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

2019-2020 Early Preseason Rankings

Class 5A

Class 4A

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class 1A