football Edit

Iowas Top 150 Basketball Players in 2014

Iowa Preps has followed the Class of 2014 since their opening tipoff of their high
school basketball careers and has maintained rankings since after their freshmen year for
this talented group of seniors. We have expanded these to the top 150 basketball players and ranked them 1-150. Listed below is a free look at
the top players in this class. If you want to see the entire 150 players, subscribe
today and
click here now!
Our rankings are seen by Division I, II, III, Junior College, and NAIA
coaches throughout the country. Each player ranked has an bio on what they have
accomplished at the prep level.
FREE Rankings:
Class of 2014:
Top 10 |
Top 25
| Top
50 |
Top
100 |
Top
150
Class of 2015:
Top 10
| Top 25 |
Top 50 |
Top 100 |
Top 150
Class of 2016:
Top 10
|
Top 25 |
Top 50 |
Top 100
Class of 2017:
Top 5 |
Top 25 |
Top 50
CLICK HERE TO SEE OUR COMPLETE BASKETBALL COVERAGE
Iowa's Top 150 Basketball Players in the Class of 2014
Below are 75 of our top 150 players listed in alphabetical order but are
ranked within our
Top
150 in the Class of 2014.
Alec Philipp, Alburnett
Andrew Van Ginkel, Rock Valley
Antwain Strong,
Hudson
Austin Esters, Pleasant Valley
Austin Konsor, Underwood
Austin
Lavelle, Norwalk
Brian Collinson, Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Bryce
Bortscheller, Pella
Carson Parker, Dike-New Hartford
Casey Schlatter, Iowa
Falls-Alden
Chase Zaruba, Easton Valley
Cody Mason, MFL-Mar-Mac
Cole
Clearman, Bettendorf
Colin Morris, Clarke
Colten Connelly, Clayton Ridge
Dillon Bruxvoort, PCM-Monroe
Dylan Lauer, Pleasantville
Eli Dunne,
Grinnell
Elias Nissen, Springville
Erik Drost, Emmetsburg
Grant
Heineman, Ogden
Haris Takes, Cascade
Hunter Kingland, Lake Mills
Jack
Green, Dowling Catholic
Jacob Olson, Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Jake Irwin,
LeMars
Jalen Jones, Clinton
Jared Walker, Dubuque Wahlert
Jason Zinnel,
West Bend-Mallard
Jay Knuth, Johnson
Jeremy Deemer, Lamoni
Joe
Schmidt, Grinnell
Joel Toppin, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Kendall Jacks,
Bettendorf
Kolton Gonnerman, Centerville
Kolton Greiner, Keota
Kory
Kuenstling, Dunkerton
Kyle Fopma, Western Christian
Kyle Gritsch, BGM
Kyle Haber, Dubuque Senior
Kyle Smith, New Hampton
Malachi Canada, Des
Moines Hoover
Malique Ziegler, Des Moines East
Matt Heitmann, Williamsburg
Michael Starcevich, Centerville
Mitch Eighme, Columbus Catholic
Mitchell
Schumacher, Denver
Nate Gehring, Waukee
Nate Woeste, Benton
Nathan
Glisar, Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Nathan Krieps, Bishop Garrigan
Nick Abelson,
Sioux City West
Nick Baer, Bettendorf
Nick Drucker, Dallas Center-Grimes
Nick Jeffries, Southeast Polk
Nick Stitzell, Johnston
Parker Hesse,
Waukon
Reed Tellinghuisen, East Sac County
Robby Burke, St. Edmond
Russell Greene, North Polk
Sam Straub, Ames
Sawyer Herman, Monticello
Spencer Davidson, Clear Lake
Stephen Folkerts, Van Meter
Tanner Hilbrands,
Remsen-Union
Taylor Feenstra, Western Christian
Terrance Busch, Des
Moines North
Teyontae Jenkins, Des Moines North
Trevor Haaland, Osage
Trey Lansman, Harlan
Tucker Kamman, Southeast Polk
Tyrel Peters, Griswold
Vince Walker, Ankeny
Wyatt Lohaus, Iowa City West
Yach Deng, Storm Lake
CLICK HERE TO SEE OUR COMPLETE BASKETBALL COVERAGE