IowaPreps - A Free Look at Iowa's Top 125 Basketball Players in the Class of 2023
basketball Edit

A Free Look at Iowa's Top 125 Basketball Players in the Class of 2023

Iowa Preps takes a free look at 115 of our top 125 basketball players in the Class of 2023 now!

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Aidan Hall Harlan WG 6-2

Alex Ravlin Underwood WG 5-9

Alex Schroeder Remsen St. Mary's PG 5-7

Austin Trotter Lawton-Bronson WF 6-0

Avery Holtz Maquoketa Valley WG 5-7

Ayde Klein MOC-Floyd Valley WG 5-11

Ben Marsh ACGC WG 5-11

Ben Wheatley North Linn WG 6-1

Bennett Smith Storm Lake St. Mary's PF 5-10

Blaise Porter New London PG 6-0

Blake Herold Shenandoah PF 5-11

Bo Harrington Nashua-Plainfield WG 5-5

Boston Devault Nodaway Valley WG 5-11

Braden Steel North Mahaska C 6-3

Brady Lynott West Sioux WG 5-11

Brandt VanDyke Sioux City East PF 6-7

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Brayden Lund AHSTW WF 6-3

Brayson Laube Marion WG 5-11

Brody Tuttle Seymour PF 5-10

Caden Kirkman Wilton C 6-5

Caleb Burns River Valley WG 5-6

Caleb Hubbard Diagonal WF 5-10

Calvin Wallis Logan-Magnolia WG 6-0

Carter Boettcher Sioux Central PG 6-0

Carter Steinlage New Hampton C 6-3

Casey Gardner Dunkerton PG 5-7

Casey O'Donnell Wapsie Valley WG 6-0

Chase Henderson Des Moines Hoover PG 5-9

Colby Collison Bondurant-Farrar WF 6-3

Cole Kilburg North Scott PG 5-11

Colton Brennan Heartland Christian WG 5-7

Corbin Lewis North Butler PG 6-5

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Daniel Tobiloba Grand View Christian C 6-10

Dayton Bruce Waterloo East PG 5-3

Dougie Noonkester Sibley-Ocheyedan WF 6-4

Douglas Taylor Newman Catholic C 6-5

Drake Kapayou Marshalltown WG 6-0

Drew Chance Albia WG 6-2

Drew Kingery Indianola WG 6-2

Drew Schnell Graettinger-Terril WG 5-8

Easton Nelson Exira-EHK PF 6-3

Elijah Vos Des Moines Hoover C 6-5

Ethan Patterson Washington WG 5-10

Garrett Hempen Aplington-Parkersburg WG 5-9

George Williams Des Moines Roosevelt PF 6-3

Ike Eddy Dallas Center-Grimes C 6-5

Jackson Manning Van Buren WG 5-9

Jacob Hargens Sioux Central C 6-2

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Jacob Stauffer Clarksville WG 6-0

Jaden Harris Cedar Rapids Washington PG 6-0

Jaixen Frost Mount Ayr WF 6-1

Jake Wallin South O'Brien PF 6-6

Jamauryus Bradford-Gates Waterloo East PG 5-3

Jamison Patton Des Moines Roosevelt PG 6-1

Jaxon Bunkers Remsen St. Mary's WG 5-11

Jerett Jentzsch East Mills PF 6-4

Jess Cornick Mason City WG 6-2

Jesse Sellers Cedar Rapids Washington WG 5-5

Kade Benjamin New London WF 6-4

Kai Black Urbandale WF 6-3

Kamden Steffen MMCRU WF 6-0

KC Nicks MMCRU PG 5-8

Keaten Bonderson Gehlen Catholic PG 5-11

Keaton Logan Gehlen Catholic PG 5-10

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Keavian Hayes Sioux City West WF 6-2

Kennan Hinners Seymour WG 5-6

Kent Elliott Tri-Center WF 6-4

Kenzie Reed Cedar Rapids Kennedy PG 5-10

Kooper Ebel Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn WG 5-11

Kory Hough Graettinger-Terril WG 5-11

Kyle Sternberg AHSTW WG 6-2

Lance Berends Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn C 6-4

Lane Harmon North Mahaska WG 5-10

Luke Bohonek Morningstar Academy WG 5-10

Luke Huntrods Collins-Maxwell WG 5-9

Luke Keitges Knoxville WF 6-3

Luke Riffey Gladbrook-Reinbeck WG 6-0

Marcus Blount Prince of Peace WG 5-6

Martez Wiggley Waterloo East PF 6-4

Masin Shearer Montezuma PG 5-8

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Mason Coppock West Sioux WG 6-0

Mason Crouse East Mills WG 5-11

Mason Harter Sigourney C 6-6

Mason King West Harrison PG 5-8

Max Burt Newman Catholic PG 6-0

Max Hough Graettinger-Terril PG 5-11

Max Phillips Tri-County PF 6-0

Max Weaton Fairfield PF 6-4

Nash Smith North Mahaska PF 6-5

Noah Hamilton Newman Catholic C 6-0

Nolan DeLong Durant PG 6-0

Omaha Biliew Dowling Catholic WF 6-7

Owen Almelien North Butler WG 5-11

Owen Suntken Melcher-Dallas WG 6-0

Pryce Sandfort Waukee PG 6-4

Riley Hawkins Moravia WG 6-1

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

Rogan Gergen Janesville WF 6-2

Ryan Willman Remsen St. Mary's WF 6-3

Samson Adams Lenox WF 5-10

Savion Taylor Iowa City Liberty WG 6-2

Sawyer Drent Akron-Westfield WG 5-10

Sean Europa Emmetsburg PG 5-4

Tate Haughenbury North Linn WG 6-2

Tate Petersen Monticello WG 5-8

Taylor Reed Fremont-Mills PF 6-1

Traijan Sain Cedar Rapids Washington WF 6-4

Tristen Cummings Bedford PG 5-10

Ty McKinney Webster City WG 5-10

Ty Purdy Don Bosco PG 5-11

Waylon Bolibaugh Oskaloosa WG 5-11

William Kiburis Gladbrook-Reinbeck PG 5-11

Wyatt Mertens Van Buren WG 5-9

Wyatt Schmitt Clarinda WG 6-0

Zach Lutmer Central Lyon WF 6-0

Zain Sauer Midland WF 5-10

CLICK HERE TO SEE WHERE THE ATHLETES ARE RATED NOW!

What other coverage am I missing by not subscribing?

Class 2A District Previews

District 1 - 2/4

District 2 - 2/4

District 3 - 2/5

District 4 - 2/5

District 5 - 2/6

District 6 - 2/6

District 7 - 2/7

District 8 - 2/7

District 9 - 2/8

District 10 - 2/8

District 11 - 2/9

District 12 - 2/9

District 13 - 2/5

District 14 - 2/5

District 15 - 2/8

District 16 - 2/8

Class 1A District Previews

District 1 - 2/3

District 2 - 2/3

District 3 - 2/4

District 4 - 2/4

District 5 - 2/5

District 6 - 2/5

District 7 - 2/6

District 8 - 2/6

District 9 - 2/7

District 10 - 2/7

District 11 - 2/8

District 12 - 2/8

District 13 - 2/9

District 14 - 2/9

District 15 - 2/3

District 16 - 2/3

In-Season Stock Risers

Class of 2020

Class of 2021

Class of 2022

Class of 2023

Top Players by Position - 2020

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

Top Players by Position - 2021

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

Top Players by Position - 2023

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Database

Top Players by Position - 2022

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

Basketball Player Rankings

Top 200 Players in 2020

Top 200 Players in 2021

2019-2020 Conference Previews

Western Iowa

War Eagle

West Central

WaMac East

WaMac West

Twin Lakes

Upper Iowa

Tri-Rivers East

Tri-Rivers West

South Iowa Cedar West

Southeast

Top of Iowa East

Top of Iowa West

Siouxland

South Central

South Iowa Cedar East

River Valley North

River Valley South

SEISC North

SEISC South

Rolling Valley

North Iowa Cedar West

Northeast Iowa

Pride of Iowa

Raccoon River

MVC Valley

MRC

North Central

North Iowa Cedar East

Iowa Star South

Lakes

Little Hawkeye

MVC Mississippi

Corner

Hawkeye Ten

Heart of Iowa

Iowa Star North

Bluegrass

CIML Central

CIML Iowa

CIML Metro

2019-2020 Preseason All State

4A, First Team

3A, First Team

Elite, First Team

Sophomore, First Team

2A, First Team

Junior, First Team

Junior, Second Team

1A, First Team

4A, Second Team

Elite, Second Team

Sophomore, Second Team

3A, Second Team

2A, Second Team

1A, Second Team

Elite, Third Team

Elite, Fourth Team

Junior, Third Team

1A, Third Team

Elite, Fifth Team

2A, Third Team

3A, Third Team

4A, Fourth Team

2A, Fourth Team

1A, Fourth Team

4A, Fourth Team

3A, Fourth Team

Junior, Fifth Team

Sophomore, Third Team

Most Recruited Players in '20

Players 1-5

Players 6-10

Players 11-15

Players 16-20

Players 21-25

Players 26-30

Players 31-35

Top Players by Position - 2022

Point Guards

Wing Guards

Wing Forwards

Power Forwards

Centers

2019-2020 Early Preseason Rankings

Class 4A

Class 3A

Class 2A

Class 1A